Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Phlomis fruticosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Phlomis fruticosa
Common Name:Jerusalem Sage
Origin / Distribution:Southeastern Europe Western Asia
 
 

Where to see Phlomis fruticosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 24 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Phlomis fruticosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed3
Chamaerops humilis Bed1
Grey Garden(North)5
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed3
Picnic Point Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Queen Palm Bed1
Triangle Bed1
Water Conservation Garden7
Winter Garden Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Triangle Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Queen Palm Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Picnic Point Bed Winter Garden Bed Picnic Point Bed Chamaerops humilis Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1624 seconds