Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Huperzia squarrosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lycopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Huperzia squarrosa
Common Name:Water Tassel Fern
Origin / Distribution:Queensland Papua New Guinea SE Asia China Pacific Islands
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Huperzia squarrosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Huperzia squarrosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area7
Tropical House - East End1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - West End1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - West End Tropical House - East End
 
Page rendered in 0.1795 seconds