Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kolkwitzia amabilis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Scientific Name:Kolkwitzia amabilis
Common Name:Beauty Bush
Origin / Distribution:China
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Kolkwitzia amabilis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kolkwitzia amabilis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
African Tunnel Bed1
Agathis Bed1
Cottage Rockery2
Liriodendron Bed2
Mulberry Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
Round Eastern Bed1
Southern China Collection3
Tecoma Shelter Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Mulberry Bed African Tunnel Bed Agathis Bed Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Cottage Rockery Liriodendron Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Liriodendron Bed Round Eastern Bed Southern China Collection Cottage Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1611 seconds