Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Echium candicans
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Boraginaceae
Scientific Name:Echium candicans
Common Name:Pride of Madeira
Origin / Distribution:Madeira
 
 

Where to see Echium candicans growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 40 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Echium candicans at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge2
Eastern Lodge Bed2
Ficus Bed1
Gardens House Entrance Bed4
Gleditsia Bed3
Government House Bed5
Grey Garden(North)1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)2
Herb Garden3
Herbarium Bed7
Non Public Area3
Touchwood Bed3
Water Conservation Garden4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Touchwood Bed Grey Garden(North) Eastern Lodge Bed Grey Garden(South) Eastern Lodge Bed Grey Garden(South) Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Water Conservation Garden Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Ficus Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Water Conservation Garden Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1653 seconds