Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia frigida
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia frigida
Common Name:Prairie Sagewort
Origin / Distribution:Canada USA
 
 

Where to see Artemisia frigida growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia frigida at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1098 seconds