Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Ceratozamia mexicana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Zamiaceae
Scientific Name:Ceratozamia mexicana
Common Name:Mexican Horn Cone
Origin / Distribution:Mexico Guatemala
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Ceratozamia mexicana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Ceratozamia mexicana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed1
Palm Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - West End1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Palm Group Tropical House - West End Araucaria Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2082 seconds