Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Trachycarpus fortunei
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Trachycarpus fortunei
Common Name:Chinese Windmill Palm
Origin / Distribution:China Myanmar
 
 

Where to see Trachycarpus fortunei growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 87 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Trachycarpus fortunei at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
B-Gate Rockery1
Brachychiton Bed1
Central Lake Bed1
Chamaerops humilis Bed2
Cussonia Bed2
Dallachy Island2
Eel Bridge Bed1
Embankment Lawn1
Fern Gully32
Gardens House Entrance Bed1
Grey Garden(North)1
Guilfoyle Line Bed2
Herbarium Bed1
Link Path Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed3
Malus Bed1
Mulberry Bed2
Palm Group1
Palm Lawn2
Persicaria Bed1
Pinus radiata Bed4
Princes Lawn1
Rhododendron Bed1
Southern China Collection4
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed11
Western Lawn1
William Tell Bed1
Yucca Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Western Lawn Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Grey Garden(North) Embankment Lawn Liriodendron Bed Dallachy Island Cussonia Bed Cussonia Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Liriodendron Bed Pinus radiata Bed Liriodendron Bed Brachychiton Bed Agathis Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Persicaria Bed Eel Bridge Bed Central Lake Bed Palm Group Guilfoyle Line Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Rhododendron Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Palm Lawn Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Palm Lawn Chamaerops humilis Bed B-Gate Rockery Fern Gully Princes Lawn Chamaerops humilis Bed Yucca Bed Yucca Bed William Tell Bed Pinus radiata Bed Malus Bed Herbarium Bed Dallachy Island Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Link Path Bed Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Yucca Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1649 seconds